eBay Classifieds  » For sale » Books & magazines » 1-11 of 11 ads in Cedar Rapids

View as:
Price [clear]
$ to
Categories
  1. Sponsored Link 2
  2.  
  1. "Mexico, It Could Happen To You!" (A must read if you venture there)

    When you leave the comfortable surroundings of your own country, expect the unexpected. Anything can happen and just may. Don't miss this exciting true story of a most unsettling event regarding the circumstances surrounding what was supposed to be a vacation in a Caribbean paradise but turned into a horrific nightmare. To order your copy, please contact me through this listing by email or order online through Amazon.com, or Lulu.com just type in this title: "Mexico, It Could Happen To You!" Various ...

  2. Engineering Mechanics Statics 5th Ed. Meriam Solution Manual

    The solutions manual for Engineering Mechanics Statics 5th Edition Solutions Manual by J.L. Meriam and L.G. Kraige. E-mail [email removed] if interested.

  3. OLD BOOKS
    Please Contact

    Any and all offers will be considered. Please contact us through this post by email. "Poe's Tales of Mystery & Imagination" 12 Full Color Plates Illustrated by Arthur Rackham "World Famous Paintings" "Animal Farm" 1946 "Tales From Grimm" 1936 "The Jatakas" 1912 (and a few others plus newer books such as Cesar Milan.)

  4. JACK AND JILL 1966

    JACK AND JILL 1966 COMPLETE ISSUES GOOD CONDITION

  5. JACK AND JILL 1968

    JACK AND JILL COMPLETE ISSUES 1968

  6. HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHILDREN 1965

    HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHILDREN 1965 COMPLETE ISSUES

  7. HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHRILDREN

    DECEMBER ISSUES 1958 TO 1963 GOOD CONDITION

  8. Buy it now	 HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHRILDREN COMPLETE ISSUES 1965 (27119137550

    JAN FEB MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE-JULY AUG-SEPT OCT NOV DEC NICE CONDITION

  9. Travel Book Minnesota by Tim Bewer

    Moon handbooks "Minnesota" for sale. ISBN 1-56691-482-5 Very good condition.

  10. Principles of Foundation Engineering Solution

    Principles of Foundation Engineering Solutions Manual. 6th Edition by Braja M Das. E-mail [email removed] if interested.

  11. Water Resources Engineering 2005 Edition Larry W. Mays Solution Manual

    Water Resources Solution Manual. E-mail me at [email removed] if interested.

  1. Can't find what you are looking for? See more ads from nearby cities.
  2. 1965 Ford Double Overhead Cam Competition Engine Book

    For Sale - 1965 Ford Double Overhead Cam Competition Engine Book Second Edition by AK Miller Enterprises Special Edition Ford Division Motor Company 44 pages, excellent condition, see the pictures. Shop Manual for the Ford Indy engine used by Lotus in 1964 & 1965. Has photos of the engine, little background history, engineering drawings, complete specification and assembly instructions Asking $60. If interested, call Bob at (708) 531-1705 Located in Melrose Park, IL 60164

  3. 4 Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles cookbooks

    Great cookbooks from Williams-Sonoma, edited by Chuck Williams. The 4 books called Lifestyles are devoted to the way people, who love good food, cook, dine, and entertain today. The titles are 1) Casual Outdoor Dining 2) Chicken for Dinner 3) Classic Pasta at Home and 4) Vegetarian for all Seasons These books have beautiful pictures for all recipies, a helpful Glossary (with ingredients and equipment) and many ideas for meals etc. They are in great condition!

  4. MJ Shoes
    $115

    Black n White Jordan 11 Retro

  5. Love and life poems book for sale by Liv Bis

    It's an interesting philosophy in verses about love and life and it's a nice present for any ocasions for your relatives or friends. Please order it from www.xlibris.com go bookstore search Liv Bis PS. I am the wife of Leonardo DiCaprio the actor I wrote few poems for him

  6. E-book Guide to Living in Italy

    Ever dreamed of relocating to Italy? Find your answers here!! http://www.italy.anywheretraveler.com

  7. Laugh Until Your Ribs Hurt :paperback

    Laugh Until Your Ribs Hurt Internet Compilation of Jokes took 10 years of collecting jokes from colleagues and friends. The jokes are about people,places, animals and the intricate internet . People who are savvy and work on the internet most of the day or just part time will find the jokes funny and stimulating. The fundamental web mentality or genius is found when reading these jokes and can pour over into your daily lives as a healing force for you and your relationships with co workers, family ...

  8. Historic Preservation

    Historic Preservation by James Marston Fitch NEVER USED! PERFECT CONDITION! ISBN: 978-0-8139-1272-1

  9. Enhancing CAD  Drawings w/Photoshop w/CD

    Enhancing CAD Drawings w/Photoshop w/CD BOUGHT IT USED, NEVER USED IT MYSELF its an older version but good for tricks and shortcuts. great to keep in your library ISBN: 978-0-7821-4386-7

  10. Autodesk AutoCAD 2010: Fundamentals

    Autodesk AutoCAD 2010: Fundamentals by Elise Moss BOUGHT IT USED, Dont need it! ISBN: 978-1-58503-499-4

  11. Adult teen books

    Beach Blondes by Katherine Applegate $7.00 The A-List by Zpey Dean $5.00 Tan Lines by Katherine Applegate $7.00 Spring Break by Katherine Applegate $6.00 Struck by Rhonda Stapleton $8.00 All Together they are $33 If you get all of them I will sell the whole set for $25

  12. bird watching books?

    IF YOUR INTO BIRD WATCHING OR JUST LOVESTUDYING BIRDS READ THESE YOULL GETAN A IN THIS CLASS , LOVE BIRDS LOVE BOOKS CONTACT JACK ,COME SEE MAKE AN OFFER!!! OH YES AND THE SINGING LIFE OF BIRDS HAS A VIDEO!!

  13. COOK BOOKS,ASSORTED,VINTAGE.

    5 THATS FIVE BOOKS THE US REGIONAL COOK BOOK,1939 COUNTRY HERB COOKING,1993 THE CALCIUM BIBLE,1985 CHICAGO SUN TIMES PARADE COOK BOOK,1953 WOMENS DAY COLLECTORS COOKBOOK,1970SPIRAL BINDER. THER ALL IN GOOD COND. I HAVE MANY ,MANY MORE COME SEE CALL ME.YOU HAVE TO SEE TO BELIEVE. JACK

  14. Lisey's Story by Stephen King

    Hardcover with slip cover in mint/unread condition. Synopsis This novel by bestselling author Stephen King explores the relationship between the writer and his work, through the voice of the widow Lisey Landon. Lisey's late husband, Scott, was an award-winning novelist, and when he died, hordes of authors and critics jumped to get their hands on his unpublished notes and documents. Their attitudes towards Lisey quickly turn from mild to threatening, and as she struggles to keep her husband's life ...

  15. Memories of a Mid-Western Momma

    A collection of Down Home recipes from a Down on the Farm woman with a Down to Earth attitude. Memories of a lifetime and recipes from her family growing up in South Eastern Ohio. Ms. Charee Levering presents her first cookbook and the memories that she has associated with them. (This is an e-book and will be delivered in an e-mail once confirmed sale is made via e-mail address provided once sale is confirmed)Payment accepted is PayPal only at this time.

  16. ELDEST 2nd book in Eragon series/Christopher Paolini

    Hard Cover with dust jacket; Eldest by Christopher Paolini in the "Limited Edition". VG to Excellent condition. This is the second book in the " Inheritance Trilogy". Synopsis A sensational avalanche of shifting political alliances, unexpected bombshells, and intense relationships races through this gripping, fast-paced sequel to the phenomenal bestseller ERAGON (which was written when Christopher Paolini was just a teenager). The Varden's struggle to end the reign of the villainous King Galbatorix ...

  17. The Children Of Hurin/ J.R.R. Tolkien

    New hardcover: Synopsis J.R.R. Tolkien's THE CHILDREN OF HURIN was begun in 1918, and has since been pieced together from his estate by his son, Christopher. The book has been greatly anticipated by Tolkien's legions of fans: the LORD OF THE RINGS crowd is sure to rejoice over its final release. While HURIN gives an insightful and fascinating look at the beginnings of Middle Earth, the story will likely entertain even those who are new to the world of hobbits. Details Illustrator: Alan Lee Size ...

  18. The Making of the West Vol II-2nd Ed --College Texts

    FOUR COLLEGE TEXTS BUNDLED AS A SET! No bookmarks,binding excellent. I also list on a site called Bonanza, Bonanza allows anyone to view all the items I have listed in one place. If interested I will provide a link. First book: Paper Back-- The Making of the West 2nd edition Vol II " Isbn 10: 0-312-43946-6" VG condition. Second book: Paper Back-- Sources of The Making of the west 2nd edition Vol II "Isbn-10: 0-312-41694-2" VG condition Third book: Paper Back-- The Communist Manifesto by Karl ...

  19. Notes From Rainbow Bridge

    Narrated by Chloe, a Samoyed dog and recent arrival at the Bridge, she takes the reader on a tour of the place where pets go when their time on earth is through with typical doggy wit and wisdom. Available from: www.synergebooks.com/ebook_notesfromrainbowbridge.html and from Amazon.com and other web sites. (prices may vary)

  20. LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE LAURA INGALLS WILDER 9 VOL BOXED SET

    This boxed vintage set consists of 9 volumes, published in 1971 by Harper and Row. The books are paperbacks, in very good condition overall. Bindings are sound. No spine creases. Pages are clean. Some minor wear and small The box is in good condition, with some handwriting.

  21. FIRST EDITION AUDOBON NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA 12 VOLUME BOXED SET

    Beautiful First Edition 12 volume set of Audobon Nature Encyclopedias are filled with striking illustrations, photos and educational facts. Very good condition- pale yellow linen covers have slight soiling.

  22. World Atlas (National Geographic copyright 1970)

    Very good condition. Large 13" wide x 19" Tall. In Box.

  23. WRESTLING,MAGAZINES ,VINTAGE.

    WHAT WE HAVE HERE IS 69 COUNT THEM 69 WRESTLING MAGS FROM 1984 -1989FROM VWILOCITY SPORTS WRESTLING TOOWWF,WRESTLING FULL COLOR ANNAULS 86 87 89.TOO MANY TO LIST HERE.,INTRESTED PLEASE CALL JACK COME SEE MAKE AN OFFER, IM CLOSE. THATS 10.00 FOR ALL!!!

  24. BOOKS COMPLETE COLLECTION

    HUNDRES OF BOOKS FOR SALE MOVING TO COLORADO SOON BUY ONE BUY ALL COME SEE CALL ME MAKE AN OFFER, PLUS LOTS OF OTHER STUFF THIS IS A THOUSAND OR MORE BOOKS,NEED TO SELL QUICKLY,PLEASE CALL!!!! ASK FOR JACK LEAVE MESSAGE!!! many many more books in basement.

  25. German language magazines

    I have 11 German language magazine that look like they could be educational material. The titles are Leben im Dritten Reich, Neubeginn und Wiederaufbau, and Informationen zur politischen bildung. The last are dated from 1981 to 1986.One has underlining in it, if you know what these are or if you want them, please contact me.

  26. Gravity Defined

    Gravity Defined is just that. A workable definition of Gravity. No Mystery. No Hype. Not written for a real physicist but written for the real curious. Easy to understand. An explanation based on the information in my book "New Science Theory" on Amazon.com. Gravity Defined Kindle format $2.99 Gravity Defined Paperback $12.99 www.amazon.com/author/davidwoodin

  27. CUT THE CLUTTER And Stow The Stuff

    Cut The Clutter and stow the stuff, edited by lori baird. The quick way to bring lasting order to the household chaos. Brand new in Mint Shape! Local pick up only, Contact for more information

  28. 1977 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS AND VISTA CRUISER OWNER'S MANUAL

    1977 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS AND VISTA CRUISER OWNER'S MANUAL SET. THIS ORIGINAL G.M. PUBLICATION GIVES THE OPERATING PROCEDURES FOR THE ABOVE LISTED MODELS. INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING ITEMS: OWNERS MANUAL WARRANTY INFORMATION ( Not Pictured ) MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE COSUMER INFORMATION DON'T MISS THIS CHANCE TO ACQUIRE THIS VINTAGE OEM LITERATURE TO SHOW WITH YOUR CAR OR REFERENCE.

  29. WWII ARMOUR  Priced per book.

    This is a collection of 19 like new Osprey books. Well illustrated and full of information

  30. Box of 50 Books Economic Development

    Books on Entrepreneurship, New Rules of Marketing & PR, Starting & Running Businesses,Small Businesses Resources, Communication, Excellence in Businesses, Principles of Marketing and so much more on leadership & etc. It is a library of start, grow, and succeeding. How and were to Financing your Businesses and Ideas for growing so many Companies. Information on Grants for Cities, Counties and States on programs that work and etc. This is a good collection of the best and even some CD. The Startup ...

  31. Muscle and fitness mags
    Please Contact

    I have many old muscle and fitness magazines. Make a offer

  32. The Century / Peter Jennings

    For sale is a book titled The Century by Peter Jennings and Todd Brewster (1998, Hardcover)! This book is from a Smoke-Free Environment and is A Great Coffee Table Book ! A Magnificent Chronicle of the Extraordinary Twentieth Century! No Marked or Missing Pages. Tight Binding and Clean Pages with Dust Cover. Shows Retail Price of $60.00! Excellent to Like-NEW Condition! I also list on a site called Bonanza, Bonanza allows anyone to view all the items I have listed in one place. If interested check ...

  33. 1966 Woman's Day Encyclopedia Of Cookery -  Complete 12 Volume Set

    -1966 Woman's Day Encyclopedia Of Cookery -First Edition, 12 Volume Set. -Each book measures 8-1/2" x 11" -Original owner (my mom). Hardly Used. Maybe never. -Clean and In Very Good Condition. -$20 for the entire set of 12 books. Please don't ask me to ship these. Local - In person transaction only. Email me, I'll get back to you quickly, Thank you!

  34. Dream Boogie: The Triumph of Sam Cooke - Peter Guralnick

    AVAILABLE NOW: Dream Boogie: The Triumph of Sam Cooke (Hardcover) - Peter Guralnick ONLY: $5.99 http://blackknightcomics.blogspot.com/2011/12/dream-boogie-triumph-of-sam-cooke-peter.html From Publishers Weekly Starred Review. There's no real substitute for the sound of Sam Cooke's music, but the detailed descriptions of his recordings throughout this masterful biography are the next best thing to wearing headphones while you read. Guralnick's first book after a two-volume bio of Elvis honors ...

  35. American Ghetto – Comic Book - Black Knight Comics

    AVAILABLE NOW: American Ghetto – Comic Book - Black Knight Comics ONLY: $3.99 To view and order go to: http://blackknightcomics.blogspot.com/2011/01/american-ghetto-comic-book.html Description: Up from the 4 corners of Chi-town to the streets of L.A. to the nitty-gritty of New York City, comes the comic book that mixes business with pleasure, 70's soul with Hip-Hop flavor and ain't got time fo' any jive turkeys. Its called American Ghetto and it definitely not yo' old man's comic book ...

  36. Christian Superheroes: MR. CHRISTIAN - The Origin of Mr. Christian

    AVAILABLE NOW: Christian Superheroes: MR. CHRISTIAN - The Origin of Mr. Christian The origin of Mr. Christian is revealed in this action packed and thought-provoking collection. To View and Order Go To: http://www.christianknightcomics.com/comics-mr-christian-originofmrchristian Beginning with a childhood dream that occurs in 1939 and into the Origin of Mr. Christian, Christian Superheroes: Mr. Christian is 20 pages w/full color cover and b/w interior art. Published by The Christian Knight Comics ...

  37. Preacher Vol. 3: Proud Americans - Paperback

    AVAILABLE NOW: Preacher - Vol. 3: Proud Americans (Graphic Novel) by Garth Ennis and Steve Dillon (Vertigo comics) NEW! Item in excellent condition. No torn or ripped pages. To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles.blogspot.com/2010/12/preacher-vol-3-proud-americans.html Product Description The Reverend Jesse Custer is a Texas minister who swears worse than a sailor and is not above killing people who get in his way. One might say he's lost his faith. No, he's just looking for God, and ...

  38. Daredevil: The Man Without Fear PB

    AVAILABLE NOW: Daredevil: The Man Without Fear PB NEW! Item in excellent condition. No torn or ripped pages. To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles.blogspot.com/2010/12/daredevil-man-without-fear-pb.html A fire burns deep within Matt Murdock. He was raised by a single father, an over-the-hill prizefighter with one last chance to make it good - a chance that cost him his life! Taunted and tormented by children while growing up, Matt's life was irrevocably altered after he was blinded by ...

  39. Grafik Muzik #1 - Michael Allred – Comic Book

    AVAILABLE NOW: Grafik Muzik #1 - Michael Allred – Comic Book – (MINT condition / No torn or Ripped Pages) Includes 3 FREE Comic Books With Purchase To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles.blogspot.com/2011/05/grafik-muzik-1-michael-allred-comic.html ====================================== The first issue published by Caliber Comics, Nov. 1990. Story and art by Michael Allred, this includes Madman's first appearance in color.

  40. Batman: Madness : Legends of the Dark Knight

    Batman: Madness : Legends of the Dark Knight AVAILABLE NOW: Batman: Madness : legends of the Dark Knight : a tale of Halloween in Gotham City – Special NEW! No torn or ripped pages. http://aimcollectibles.blogspot.com/2011/05/batman-madness-legends-of-dark-knight.html Comic: 48 pages Publisher: DC Comics (1994) All Hallows Eve has come 'round again...and the Dark Knight of Gotham City has a midnight appointment with terror when he faces the twisted genius of the Mad Hatter! Teenager Barbara ...